Previous names: Dial Square, Royal Arsenal, Woolwich Arsenal
Google
 

Sunday, November 03, 2019

To the Arsenal hierarchy: Sacrifice a few million to have a real chance of getting 60m.

By 1970's Gooner

Sacrifice a few million to have a real chance of getting 60m. That's the decision that the Arsenal hierarchy are now faced with. 

It's obvious now that Emery is not good enough to take this club forward. The dreadful form of the tail end of last season, which included a drubbing in the Europa League final, has predictably carried on this season. 

Emery himself has proved totally inept to manage the strong squad that has been assembled for him and has not established a style of play that we can identify with. Hell, he had around 15 months to sort out the defensive efficiency of the team but has achieved f... all. 

He has not shown strong leadership in the (non) selection of an inadequate captain (and player) and while declaring that his freezing of Ozil was an agreed action by all at the Arsenal implying that Ozil will be history, he makes a U turn and installs him in the starting 11!!!

This shows that he doesn't know what he is doing both off an on the field.

Take the game against Wolves as another example. A series of errors unfolded in front of us...

First the formation and starting 11.

What was it? Can you really understand what he had in mind? He played Torreira as a number 10!!!! And he had both Ceballos AND Ozil in midfield who are both creative players alongside Guenduzi who himself is not really a defensively minded player! 

This left no protection for the defence and allowed Wolves to boss the game in large parts of the encounter. They had 25 shots on goal to our 10. 25 shots on goal and we were playing at home.
This is criminal.

But the worse of it all his substitutions left everyone bewildered. 

At 60 min he brings off Lacazette who was having a good game and keeping them pegged back and brings on Martinelli. At 60 min! And we were comfortable up to then. There was no need to make that substitution but the result was that it further unbalanced and disoriented the team.

Then instead of bringing Torreira back to shield the defence he took him off! And put on Saka! who initially went in the number 10 position and then shifted to the left. What a pathetic substitution.

And when they equalised and we should have been looking to score the winner he takes off Tierney and brings on not Pepe but.....wait for it, Kolasinac...

Enough said the man has to go. And assuming he is on 6 m a year with a two year plus one contract then it will only cost Arsenal FC about 3m to get rid and say another extra 6m for the rest of the year if we are to get a top coach. Because Arsenal and its fans who pay top money to watch this rubbish deserve a top coach of this type of salary, not a mediocre one.

BUT THIS WILL BE MONEY WELL SPENT AS THE TEAM IS GOOD ENOUGH TO TAKE A TOP 4 SPOT AND GAIN A MONETARY RETURN OF AT LEAST 50 TO 60M.











6 comments:

Susan said...

I really happy found this website eventually. Really informative and inoperative, Thanks for the post and effort! If you're looking for the best Things to do in the world, this list has something for everybody! From adventure to culture, food to history .

FREE APPS said...

Android Version 2019 Free Download is one of the best OGyoutube YouTube downloaders app.

梁爵 said...

2020.07.03酒店小姐的基本介紹跟工作內容酒店小姐去酒店上班都一定要出場接s嗎?我在酒店上班的日子告訴你八大行業的真相!
許多來酒店應徵的小姐都一定會詢問,請問: 到酒店上班當酒店小姐就一定要出場陪睡接s嗎?其實現在的酒店已不像大家刻版印象中的不人道。不敢來酒店上班-酒店打工的原因1998年以前到酒店上班的小姐客人看上了酒店小姐想帶小姐出去,酒店小姐上班通常會取什麼名字?店家確實一定會強迫小姐陪睡出場接S。
現在是文明的時代也是Google網路搜尋資訊的年代了! 酒店兼差不是一個複雜的工作環境?酒店的環境變化很大,由以前傳統制度酒店小姐去酒店上班都一定要出場接s嗎?演化改為人性化管理,也就是因為酒店業者增多各家【百家爭鳴】酒店競爭大,各家酒店業者透過【開放自由管理方式】,來招募更多的酒店小姐。
所以現在的酒店也不會像電影/電視連續劇一樣,強制小姐一定要跟客人出場,現在酒店上班將酒店小姐出場的方式改為小姐個人意願,客人要帶小姐出場時會告知小姐要去那裡,只要小姐不願意跟客人出去店家沒人能逼妳,有些酒店只有規定小姐出場只需陪客人到客人想去的地方(例如:吃消夜 續攤 錢櫃 夜店 )當然也會告知雙方(有床的地方不能去 例如:妳家/客人家/旅館/飯店/辦公室)苗頭不對可立即離開。
也不可能要求小姐跟客人出去就一定要接S,當然也會有部份小姐因為想賺取更多的收入,而跟客人私下交易自已接S,所以酒店小姐到酒店上班出場接S完全屬於小姐個人行為,也不必擔心說到酒店上班就一定要出場或接S的。(我們絕對不會去勉強妳,我梁曉尊也不願意強迫小姐 做她不想做的事。)
每個行業都很辛苦!賺錢的工作沒有一份是輕鬆的,但我相信每個人都有她的底線(尤其是女人)。你們將來都是有夢想的是會嫁人的,不需要這麼犧牲。

Agen Slot Online said...

Hello Admin, good information is very useful. Continue the article full of insight like this.
Visit My Blog too,...
Agen Slot Games
Agen Casino Online
Agen Bola Terpercaya
Bandar Bola
Agen Poker Terpercaya
Agen Poker Online
Thank A lot

Slot Games Online said...

Salam Admin, bagus informasinya sangat bermanfaat. Lanjutkan terus artikel penuh wawasan seperti ini.
Kami dari Game Jud1 Onl1ne Visitorbet Terpercaya . Jangan Segan untuk Bergabung bersama kami.
Agen Slot Games
Agen Casino Online
Agen Bola Terpercaya
Bandar Bola
Agen Poker Terpercaya
Agen Poker Online
Hormat Kami, Terima Kasih

Agen Slot Games said...

Hello Admin, good information is very useful. Continue the article full of insight like this.
Visit My Blog too,... inplay888 The BEst .
Agen Slot Games
Agen Casino Online
Agen Bola Terpercaya
Bandar Bola
Agen Poker Terpercaya
Agen Poker Online
Agen Tembak Ikan
Thank A lot